Program

You can download the book of abstracts here pca2022_book.pdf

May 02

10:00 — 10:30 Registration, coffee
Euler Institute, Pesochnaya nab. 10
The direct link to the Zoom channel of PCA2022 is in your personal account
10:30 — 11:00 Mikhail Malykh
On the computation of Abelian differential of the third kind
slides video abstract
11:00 — 11:30 Yuri Blinkov, Rustam Bayramov, Mikhail Malykh
GInv: software for calculation of Gröbner involutive basis
slides video abstract
11:30 — 12:00 Coffee break
12:00 — 12:30 Alexandr Seliverstov
Generic-Case Complexity of the Multiple Subset Sum Problem
slides video abstract
12:30 — 13:00 Semjon Adlaj
The generalized arithmetic-geometric mean
slides video abstract
13:00 — 15:00 Lunch
Euler Institute, Pesochnaya nab. 10
The direct link to the Zoom channel of PCA2022 is in your personal account
15:00 — 15:30 Mika Hirvensalo, Nikita Gogin
Riemann Hypothesis Property for The Convergents of a Continued Fraction Expansion
video abstract
15:30 — 16:00 Alexandr Grebennikov, Gayane Panina
Around concurrent normal conjecture
video abstract
16:00 — 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 — 17:20 Vladimir Kornyak
Symplectic Structures in Finite Quantum Mechanics and Generalized Clifford Algebras
slides video abstract
17:20 — 17:50 Ksaverii Malyshev
Fourier series summation and A.N. Krylov convergence acceleration in CAS
slides video abstract
18:00 — 21:00 Boat trip along rivers and canals with a welcome party on board.

May 03

Euler Institute, Pesochnaya nab. 10
The direct link to the Zoom channel of PCA2022 is in your personal account
10:00 — 10:30 Vladimir Titov
Zero-velocity surfaces in the general three-body problem
slides video abstract
10:30 — 11:30 Free discussion and coffee break
11:30 — 12:10 Alexander Bruno, Alexander Batkhin, Zafar Khaydarov
Multifrequency resonant conditions in Hamiltonian systems
slides video abstract
12:15 — 12:45 Alexander Batkhin
Computation of Hamiltonian high order normal form
slides video abstract
13:00 — 15:00 Lunch
15:00 — 15:30 Nikolai Krivulin
Tropical optimization techniques for solving multicriteria problems in decision making
slides video abstract
15:30 — 16:00 Sergei Gubanov
Algebraic solution of a scheduling problem in project management
slides video abstract
16:00 — 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 — 17:15 Eugene Zima
Change and Solve
video abstract

May 04

Joint session of the PCA2022 and
Seminar on Representation Theory and Dynamical Systems
The link for Zoom of PCA2022 is in your personal account
10:00 — 10:50 Anatoly Vershik
0-1 laws in asymptotic combinatorics and central markov measures for continuous graphs
slides video abstract
11:00 — 11:30 Alexander Tiskin
The Chvatal-Sankoff problem: Understanding random string comparison through stochastic processes
slides video abstract
11:30 — 12:00 Coffee break
12:00 — 12:30 Astghik Torosyan, Arsen Khvedelidze
Hierarchy of classicality indicators for N-level systems
slides video abstract
12:30 — 13:00 Victor Edneral
On the Integrability of the Polynomial Case of the Liénard-type Equation
slides video abstract
13:00 — 14:50 Lunch
15:00 — 15:30 Dmitry Zaykov, Sergei Pozdniakov
Wise Tasks Graphs System
slides video abstract
15:30 — 16:00 Boris Kazarnovskii
Is there an algebraic geometry for exponential sums?
slides video abstract
16:00 — 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 — 17:00 Nikolai Proskurin
On some numerical experiments with character sums over finite fields
slides video abstract

May 05

Euler Institute, Pesochnaya nab. 10
The direct link to the Zoom channel of PCA2022 is in your personal account
10:00 — 10:40 Fedor Petrov
Hidden symmetry of certain rational functions
video abstract
10:40 — 11:10 Andrei Malyutin
Fair division algorithms with a small number of queries
video abstract
11:10 — 11:35 Coffee break
11:35 — 12:20 Nikolai Vavilov, Boris Kunyavskii, Eugene Plotkin
Bounded elementary generation of Chevalley groups
slides video abstract
12:20 — 12:50 Nikolai Vavilov, Vladimir Khalin, Alexander Yurkov
Mathematics for Non-Mathematicians: an Idea and the Project
slides video abstract
13:00 — 14:30 Lunch
14:30 — 18:00 Bus Excursion and visit to Smolny cathedral and New Holland Island. The bus will start from the Vyazemsky pereulok at 14:30
18:30 — 22:00 Conference dinner at the restaurant "Marsala" (Bolshoy Prospekt 84, 6th floor)

May 06

Euler Institute, Pesochnaya nab. 10
The direct link to the Zoom channel of PCA2022 is in your personal account
10:00 — 10:30 Nikolay Vasilyev
On Groebner bases in semigroup rings of partially ordered semigroups.
video abstract
10:30 — 11:00 Farid Mikhailov
Computing the dimensions of the components of tropical prevarieties
slides video abstract
11:00 — 11:30 Coffee break
11:30 — 12:00 Alexander Tiskin
Fast RSK correspondence by doubling search
slides video abstract
12:00 — 12:30 Dmitry Pavlov, Maksim Subbotin, Alexander Kodukov
Reducing numerical roundoff errors in N-body simulation
slides video
12:30 — 12:55 Martin Bures, Arsen Khvedelidze, Dimitar Mladenov, Stanislav Velkov
On basic stratified structures in quantum information geometry
slides video abstract
13:00 — 14:30 Lunch
15:00 — 15:30 Soloviev Sergei
Automorphisms of Types and Cryptography
slides video abstract
15:30 — 16:00 Alexander Sakharov
Symbolic Inference for Non-Horn Knowledge Bases With Fuzzy Predicates
slides video abstract
16:00 — 16:30 Aleksandr Myllari, Tatiana Myllari
Three-body dynamics: Agekian-Anosova region D
slides video abstract
16:30 — 16:55 Stefan Hypolite James, Tatiana Myllari
Teaching Math in SGU with Computer Algebra Systems
video abstract
17:00 — 18:30 Free round-table discussion, Closing the conference.
Farewell party and coffee break

History

Publications

Conference publications