Program

April 19

10:00 — 10:30 Registration, coffee
10:30 — 13:30
Euler Institute, Pesochnaya nab. 10
link to video stream: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sszkCJAHPaQ
you can also join to the session using PCA2021 Zoom channel
10:30 — 11:00 Mikhail Malykh
Dynamical systems with a quadratic right-hand side
video abstract
11:00 — 11:30 Yury Blinkov, Vladimir Gerdt
Using of Gröbner bases for the construction of the FDA
slides video abstract
11:30 — 12:00 Coffee break
12:00 — 12:40 Vladimir Kornyak
Decomposition of a Quantum System Into Subsystems in Finite Quantum Mechanics
slides video abstract
12:40 — 13:05 Mikhail Kharinov
Eigenvalues and Eigenvectors for the Composition of Lorentz Boosts in Concise Form
video abstract
13:10 — 15:00 Lunch
15:00 — 18:00 Hybrid session
In person: Euler Institute, Pesochnaya nab. 10
Zoom session (channel: 98539555582 )
The direct link to the zoom channel of PCA2021 is in your personal account
15:00 — 15:30 Alexandr Seliverstov
On binary solutions to systems of linear equations over a field of characteristic zero
abstract
15:30 — 16:00 Semjon Adlaj
Orienting pseudovectors and polhodes
slides abstract
16:00 — 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 — 17:00 Alexei Lamotkin, Eugeny Mityushov, Natalia Misyura
Quaternionic description of the Euler trajectories of a rigid body in various configuration spaces
abstract
17:00 — 17:30 Victor Edneral
Тhe integrability condition for the Lienard-like equation
slides abstract

April 20

10:00 — 13:30
Euler Institute, Pesochnaya nab. 10
link to video stream:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kq8U1NBATCI
you can also join to the session using PCA2021 Zoom channel
10:00 — 10:40 Gennadi Malaschonok
Algebraic classification of matrix algorithms
slides video abstract
10:40 — 11:10 Yury Blinkov, Vladimir Gerdt
Compact involutive division based on the Janet tree
slides video abstract
11:10 — 12:00 Alexander Tiskin
Random string comparison in the hydrodynamic limit
video
12:00 — 12:30 Coffee break
12:30 — 13:00 Sergei Pozdniakov
Using MathPartner Environment in Algorithmic Mathematics Course
video abstract
13:00 — 13:30 Mikhail Babich, Konstantin Kalinin
Symplectic structure and canonical parametrization of differential systems with constant local monodromy, $sl(2)$-case of irregular singular point of Poincar\'{e} rank~1.
video abstract
13:30 — 15:00 Lunch
15:00 — 18:00 Hybrid session
In person: Euler Institute, Pesochnaya nab. 10
Zoom session (channel: 98539555582 )
The direct link to the zoom channel of PCA2021 is in your personal account
15:00 — 15:30 Michela Ceria
Degroebnerization and its applications: a new approach for data modelling
abstract
15:30 — 16:00 Mikhail Rybakov
Parallel algorithm for calculating dynamic characteristics automatic control system
abstract
16:00 — 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 — 18:30 The session to the memory of Vladimir Gerdt

April 21

10:00 — 13:30
Euler Institute, Pesochnaya nab. 10
link to video stream:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UZbc9TEBC7A
you can also join to the session using PCA2021 Zoom channel
10:00 — 10:30 Aleksandr Belov
Numerical integration of Cauchy problems with singular points
video abstract
10:30 — 11:00 Martin Bures, Arsen Khvedelidze, Dimitar Mladenov
On the Bures metric and quantum Fisher information for rank-deficiency qudit states
video abstract
11:00 — 11:30 Coffee break
11:30 — 12:00 Vahagn Abgaryan
Classical Fisher information metric from Wigner quasidistributions
video abstract
12:00 — 12:30 Astghik Torosyan
On stratification of state space by orbit types and hierarchy of classicality indicators
video abstract
12:30 — 12:55 Dmitry Abrarov
Mechanics & Arithmetic
slides abstract
13:00 — 15:00 Lunch
15:00-17:30 Joint Zoom session of the PCA2021 and
Seminar on Representation Theory and Dynamical Systems
Zoom meeting id: 933-433-492, Password: the order of the symmetric group S6
15:00 — 16:00 Anatoly Vershik
Locally measurable partititions, conditional sigma-finite projective measures, ergodic method invariant (central) measures and ergodic method
abstract
16:00 — 16:20 Coffee break
16:20 — 16:50 Boris Kazarnovskii
How many roots of a system of random Laurent polynomials are real?
abstract
16:50 — 17:30 Dima Grigoriev
Tropical Jacobian conjecture
slides abstract

April 22

10:00 — 13:30
Euler Institute, Pesochnaya nab. 10
link to video stream:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3i-jhpUPPr4
you can also join to the session using PCA2021 Zoom channel
10:00 — 10:30 Nikolai Proskurin
On some computational problems with character sums
slides video abstract
10:30 — 11:30 Nikolai Vavilov, Viktor Migrin
Exceptional uniform polytopes of the E_6, E_7 and E_8 symmetry types
video abstract
11:30 — 12:00 Coffee break
12:00 — 12:30 Gaiane Panina, Dan Mamaev
On Morse index recovering
video abstract
12:30 — 13:00 Nikolai Krivulin
Using tropical algebra to solve a minimax optimization problem in project scheduling
slides video abstract
13:00 — 13:30 Nikolai Krivulin, Alexey Prinkov, Igor Gladkikh
Using tropical algebra for evaluating consumer preferences for hotels in marketing research
video abstract
13:30 — 15:00 Lunch
15:00 — 18:00 Hybrid session
In person: Euler Institute, Pesochnaya nab. 10
Zoom session (channel: 98539555582 )
The direct link to the zoom channel of PCA2021 is in your personal account
15:00 — 15:40 Askold Khovanskii
Differential equations and Newton polyhedra
abstract
15:40 — 16:10 Mika Hirvensalo, Nikita Gogin
Riemann Hypothesis Analogue for Krawtchouk and Discrete Chebyshev Polynomials
abstract
16:10 — 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 — 17:00 Dmitry Lyakhov
Linearizability property of Lie symmetry algebra
slides abstract
17:00 — 17:30 Soloviev Sergei
Theory of Proofs, Categorical Semantics, and Non-Free Categories
slides abstract
17:30 — 18:00 Timur Sadykov
Amoebas of multivariate hypergeometric polynomials
19:15 — 23:00 Conference dinner at the restaurant Puerto. Nab. Karpovki, 30

April 23

10:30 — 13:00
Euler Institute, Pesochnaya nab. 10
link to video stream:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TiP-6lMUB6U
you can also join to the session using PCA2021 Zoom channel
10:30 — 11:30 Alexander Batkhin, Alexander Bruno
Algorithms and computer algebra software for solving polynomial equation in one or two variables
slides video abstract
11:30 — 12:00 Andrei Malyutin
On the number of knots with a given arc index
video abstract
12:00 — 12:30 Coffee break
12:30 — 13:00 Fedor Petrov
On unique tensor decompositions
video abstract
13:00 — 15:00 Lunch
15:00 — 18:00 Hybrid session
In person: Euler Institute, Pesochnaya nab. 10
Zoom session (channel: 98539555582 )
The direct link to the zoom channel of PCA2021 is in your personal account
15:00 — 15:30 Aleksandr Mylläri, Tatiana Mylläri, Nikolay Vasiliev, Vasilii Duzhin
Free-fall three-body problem and complexity of finite symbolic sequences
slides abstract
15:30 — 15:55 Ariel Chitan, Aleksandr Myllari, Shirin Haque
Symbolic sequences in analysis of trajectories of triple black holes.
slides abstract
15:55 — 16:15 Coffee break
16:15 — 16:40 Ksaverii Malyshev
Lüneburg lens and calculation of special functions in CAS
slides abstract
16:40 — 17:05 E. Providas, I.N. Parasidis
Solution to Factorable Multipoint Boundary Value Problems for fourth-Order Dierence Equations
abstract
17:05 — 17:30 Kyriaki Tsilika
The integration of decomposition / factorization method for abstract operator equations in CAS software Mathematica
abstract
17:30 — 18:00 Colsing the conference. Coffee

History